37
th
ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
WEEK 7 STANDINGS
www.shinerbigbuck.com
BUY RAFFLE TICKETS ONLINE
Previous Week
|
Current Standings
|
Next Week
Contest Rules
Measurement Locations
Prizes
Big Buck Home Page
BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
(
* BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADERS *
)
COLORADO COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
COLORADO
JOHN VACHALA
RICHMOND
9
17 3/8
12 1/4
9 7/8
11 3/4
9 7/8
70 1/8
A-2
COLORADO
THAD STEHLING
CEDAR PARK
9
18 1/2
8 1/4
7 3/8
8 7/8
7 1/2
59 1/2
A-3
COLORADO
Y-1
COLORADO
ERICA BILLECK
WEIMAR
10
16 7/8
7
8 3/8
6 3/8
7 3/4
56 3/8
Y-2
COLORADO
Y-3
COLORADO
DEWITT COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DEWITT
DUSTIN BRADEN
YOAKUM
10
20 5/8
11 3/8
8 3/4
12 7/8
9 3/4
73 3/8
A-2
DEWITT
COLE IMMENHAUSER
STEPHENVILLE
9
19 5/8
10
8 1/2
8 1/2
8 1/4
63 7/8
A-3
DEWITT
JOHANNA WARWAS
NORDHEIM
8
17 1/2
10 1/2
8
10 5/8
7 7/8
62 1/2
Y-1
DEWITT
KYLE SVETLIK
HALLETTSVILLE
8
16 1/2
10 3/8
9 5/8
10 1/4
9 1/4
64
Y-2
DEWITT
DALTON STEINMANN
YOAKUM
10
20 1/4
7
7 3/4
8 3/4
9 1/8
62 7/8
Y-3
DEWITT
GUNNAR FRANK
YOAKUM
9
17 3/4
7 1/8
5 7/8
7 1/4
6
53
FAYETTE COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
FAYETTE
MARCOS DEMEL
SCHULENBURG
9
16 3/4
11 1/8
9 3/4
11 1/8
9 1/8
66 7/8
A-2
FAYETTE
WILLIAM MARKERT
YOAKUM
12
17 3/8
8 1/2
8 3/8
9
8 1/4
63 1/2
A-3
FAYETTE
AUTRY FUTSCHICH, JR.
FLATONIA
10
19 1/4
7 1/8
8 5/8
8
9 1/4
62 1/4
Y-1
FAYETTE
WINTER MARES
FLATONIA
8
17 5/8
9 3/8
7 7/8
10 1/4
8 3/8
61 1/2
Y-2
FAYETTE
Y-3
FAYETTE
GONZALES COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GONZALES
* HUGH SHELTON *
GONZALES
11
22 1/8
11 3/8
9 1/2
11
9
74
A-2
GONZALES
HAROLD GRAUKE
HARWOOD
9
21
12
9 3/8
10 1/2
9 1/4
71 1/8
A-3
GONZALES
WADE MILLER
GONZALES
12
18 3/4
10 3/8
9 5/8
8 5/8
10 5/8
70
Y-1
GONZALES
RILEY KOHLER
HOCKLEY
9
19 3/8
12 3/4
8 1/4
9 3/4
8 1/4
67 3/8
Y-2
GONZALES
NATE BOEDEKER
SHINER
10
19 1/8
11 7/8
8 1/8
9
9 1/4
67 3/8
Y-3
GONZALES
JACKSON ULCAK
SHINER
8
16 3/4
11 1/4
7 7/8
10 3/4
8 1/8
62 3/4
LAVACA COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LAVACA
DOUG BRAEUER
SHINER
9
16 5/8
9 3/4
10
10 1/2
9 7/8
65 3/4
A-2
LAVACA
JASON JANSKY
HALLETTSVILLE
11
19 1/8
8
8 3/8
8 5/8
8 3/8
63 1/2
A-3
LAVACA
DAVID LAMB
SPRING
12
18 7/8
8 1/2
6 1/2
5 1/8
9 1/8
60 1/8
Y-1
LAVACA
* TRACER JUDD *
SHINER
19
15 3/4
8 1/8
9 1/8
7 1/2
8 3/4
68 1/4
Y-2
LAVACA
NATE OPELA
HALLETTSVILLE
9
17 5/8
10 1/8
8 5/8
8
7
60 3/8
Y-3
LAVACA
JAYDEN PHILLIPS
MAGNOLIA
8
15
9
7 3/8
7 3/4
7 1/4
54 3/8
OTHER GROUPS
TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
BROWN
CODY CHRISMON
SHINER
10
19 1/2
11 3/8
11 3/4
11
11
74 5/8
A-2
TOM GREEN
PAUL GERKE
BEASLEY
10
18 3/8
12 1/8
9 5/8
10 1/2
9 7/8
70 1/2
A-3
BLANCO
JEROD MOELLER
SHINER
13
18 5/8
9 1/2
8 5/8
9 5/8
8 1/2
67 7/8
Y-1
CALDWELL
LANDRY BROWN
LOCKHART
8
20 3/8
11 1/2
9
9 7/8
9
67 3/4
Y-2
MILLS
TY HENNEKE
HALLETTSVILLE
14
18 5/8
7 1/8
8 7/8
7 1/2
8 7/8
65
Y-3
WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL SELUCKY
GRANGER
14
16 1/4
8 7/8
8 1/2
8 1/2
8 1/2
64 5/8
TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DIMMIT
JEREMY BLUDAU
HALLETTSVILLE
9
21 7/8
10 7/8
12 1/8
11 1/4
11 3/4
76 7/8
A-2
MAVERICK
LJ CHUMCHAL
YOAKUM
16
17 7/8
10 3/8
11 1/4
10 3/8
9 7/8
75 3/4
A-3
WEBB
KIMBERLY BOETHEL
COTULLA
13
22 1/4
8 3/4
10
8 3/4
10 5/8
73 3/8
Y-1
MAVERICK
KINLEY KNEZEK
YOAKUM
14
22 1/8
5 3/4
6 3/4
5 3/4
7 1/4
61 5/8
Y-2
ZAVALA
LUKE GRAY
LAVERNIA
11
17 1/4
8 1/4
5 3/4
6 1/8
8 7/8
57 1/4
Y-3
ZAVALA
DILLON GRAY
LAVERNIA
9
18 7/8
7
4 5/8
7 1/4
4
50 3/4
Last Updated on 12/10/2018
http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/week1807.htm
Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941 FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail:
info@shinerbigbuck.com
Big Buck Home Page
© Copyright
BaerCom
- Shiner, Texas