41
st
ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
WEEK 12 STANDINGS
www.shinerbigbuck.com
BUY RAFFLE TICKETS ONLINE
Previous Week
|
Current Standings
| Next Week
Contest Rules
Measurement Locations
Prizes
Big Buck Home Page
BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
(
** BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADERS **
)
COLORADO-FAYETTE COMBINED COUNTIES
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
FAYETTE
RUSTIN HEGER
BASTROP
12
18
9 1/8
8 3/4
8 3/4
8 5/8
65 1/4
A-2
COLORADO
SHAWN JANDA
WEIMAR
9
17 1/2
9 1/4
7 5/8
9 3/4
8 5/8
61 3/4
A-3
FAYETTE
ALLEN KONVICKA
SCHULENBURG
10
17 5/8
6 1/2
7
7 1/4
7 1/2
55 7/8
Y-1
COLORADO
KALEB SCHIMCEK
WEIMAR
11
17 1/4
6 5/8
9 3/8
7 3/8
8 1/2
60 1/8
Y-2
COLORADO
KAYDEN BRETTING
WEIMAR
8
16 7/8
7 5/8
7 1/4
8
7
54 3/4
Y-3
COLORADO
BRADEN MUELLER
WEIMAR
11
17 7/8
6 5/8
5 7/8
5 7/8
7 1/8
54 3/8
DEWITT COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DEWITT
** KURT GAEBLER **
VICTORIA
10
19 1/4
13
11 5/8
13 3/8
10
77 1/4
A-2
DEWITT
RONALD ASHCHEN
YOAKUM
10
16 1/2
13 1/4
8 1/4
11 3/4
7 1/2
67 1/4
A-3
DEWITT
WILLIAM COOK
PEARLAND
9
16 7/8
10 3/4
9
11 1/4
8 5/8
65 1/2
Y-1
DEWITT
SUTTON PAVLISKA
YOAKUM
9
17
10 1/2
10 1/2
11
10 1/2
68 1/2
Y-2
DEWITT
CADEN MOODY
CIBOLO
8
15 1/8
11 3/4
8 3/8
11
9 1/4
63 1/2
Y-3
DEWITT
BRODEY BIEHUNKO
YOAKUM
9
22
7 3/4
8 7/8
7 1/8
7 7/8
62 5/8
GONZALES COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GONZALES
ROGER GONZALES
GONZALES
10
16 1/2
11
9 3/4
12 1/8
9 1/2
68 7/8
A-2
GONZALES
JUSTIN TALLEY
CORPUS CHRISTI
13
16 1/2
10 5/8
8 3/8
11 1/8
9 1/8
68 3/4
A-3
GONZALES
COOPER LABUHN
GONZALES
8
19 1/2
11 1/8
9 1/8
12 1/8
8 3/8
68 1/4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Y-1
GONZALES
** WILL MILLER **
GONZALES
10
18 3/8
9
10 3/4
12
11 1/4
71 3/8
Y-2
GONZALES
PAIGE KUNTSHIK
COST
10
17 1/4
11 3/8
7
11
8 1/8
64 3/4
Y-3
GONZALES
JASON GONZALES
GONZALES
12
15 1/4
6 7/8
11 1/2
5 3/4
9
60 3/8
LAVACA COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LAVACA
SHANE DROZD
HALLETTSVILLE
11
15 7/8
10
9 1/4
10 1/8
8 7/8
65 1/8
A-2
LAVACA
BRAYDEN GOODE
YOAKUM
9
19 1/2
8 3/4
9
9 7/8
9
65 1/8
A-3
LAVACA
COLBY BUJNOCH
SWEET HOME
11
17
8 3/4
8 5/8
9 1/4
7 7/8
62 1/2
Y-1
LAVACA
BAILEY WAGNER
MOULTON
8
17
8 3/4
8 1/4
9 3/4
8 3/8
60 1/8
Y-2
LAVACA
OWEN JANSKY
HALLETTSVILLE
8
14 7/8
7 3/8
8 3/8
8 5/8
9 1/4
56 1/2
Y-3
LAVACA
JARRETT JANSKY
HALLETTSVILLE
11
16 1/4
6 1/8
7 3/8
7 1/8
6 3/4
54 5/8
OTHER GROUPS
TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GUADALUPE
GUS FOERSTER
MARION
12
25 1/2
11 1/2
5 7/8
13 1/4
7 5/8
75 3/4
A-2
VAL VERDE (NZ)
RANDY RENKEN
HALLETTSVILLE
15
16 7/8
9 7/8
10 1/2
10 1/2
11 1/4
74
A-3
VAL VERDE
CHAD REHM
HALLETTSVILLE
10
18 3/4
7 7/8
9 3/8
8
10 1/2
64 1/2
Y-1
CORYELL
MICHAEL SELUCKY, JR.
GRANGER
11
17 1/8
10 1/2
11 1/4
10 1/2
10 1/4
70 5/8
Y-2
VICTORIA
TYLER HARVEY
SHINER
13
15 3/4
10 7/8
9 7/8
10 1/2
9 1/2
69 1/2
Y-3
GOLIAD
BROCK BLUDAU
HALLETTSVILLE
11
17 5/8
9 5/8
9 3/8
9 7/8
9
66 1/2
TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
MAVERICK
BRICE BERNSHAUSEN
SHINER
11
19 5/8
11 7/8
11 1/4
12 1/4
11 3/4
77 3/4
A-2
ZAVALA
DWAYNE VASEK
SHINER
10
19 1/4
11 3/4
9 1/8
8 1/8
9 3/8
67 5/8
A-3
REFUGIO
JOHN MICHNA
HALLETTSVILLE
12
18
8 3/4
8
8
7 3/4
62 1/2
Y-1
LASALLE
TYLER ORSAK
BULVERDE
12
21 7/8
9 7/8
12 3/8
11 1/2
8 3/4
76 3/8
Y-2
MAVERICK
KINLEY KNEZEK
YOAKUM
14
23 7/8
9 3/8
7
10 1/2
7 7/8
72 5/8
Y-3
REFUGIO
WHITLEE SMOLIK
HALLETTSVILLE
10
21 1/8
9 7/8
7 1/2
9
7 5/8
65 1/8
Last Updated on 01/20/2023
http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/week2212.htm
Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (281) 798-0096
E-Mail:
info@shinerbigbuck.com
Big Buck Home Page
© Copyright
BaerCom
- Shiner, Texas