Shiner Businessmen's Club

18th ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 1999-2000 STANDINGS
( as of 17 Jan 2000 )

Final 2015 Results201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000 • 1999
Big Buck Home Page



BEST BUCK IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
                     
  COUNTY   NAME   HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE   TOTAL
                     
1 GONZALES   LOY SMITH   GONZALES 11 21 1/2 11 3/4   44 1/4
2 DEWITT   TODD MICA   FLATONIA 11 20 1/8 12 1/8   43 1/4
2 COLORADO   SIDNEY GREAK   ALLEYTOWN 14 17 1/4 7 3/4   39
4 FAYETTE   FREDDIE BLAHA   WEIMAR 9 18 3/4 9 1/2   37 1/4
5 LAVACA   THOMAS BROSH   MOULTON 7 17 1/2 10 1/8   34 5/8
 
BEST OF THE REST
6 GONZALES   JUSTIN TALLEY   LEAGUE CITY 9 20 1/2 13 1/4   42 3/4
7 GONZALES   CAROLYN MALIK   SHINER 8 24 1/8 8 1/8   40 1/4
8 GONZALES   GEORGE FINK   COST 10 18 1/2 11 1/2   40
9 GONZALES   STEPHEN TATE   SMILEY 12 18 5/8 9   39 5/8
10 GONZALES   JEFF SIMPER   GONZALES 11 19 5/8 8 7/8   39 1/2
11 GONZALES   SCOTT PAKEBUSCH   CUERO 8 17 1/2 13 3/8   38 7/8
12 GONZALES   ALFRED WALPOLE   LAVERNIA 8 18 5/8 11 7/8   38 1/2
13 GONZALES   GARY BROWN   CROCKET 10 19 1/2 8 7/8   38 3/8
14 GONZALES   WAYNE WAGGONER   HOUSTON 11 18 7/8 8 3/8   38 1/4
15 GONZALES   BUDDY KOTZEBUE   GONZALES 8 19 5/8 10 1/2   38 1/8
16 GONZALES   GARY ORSAK   BAY CITY 9 19 5/8 9 3/8   38
17 COLORADO   JEFF MOELLER   COLUMBUS 9 19 9 7/8   37 7/8
18 DEWITT   DON MICA   FLATONIA 7 21 1/2 9 3/8   37 7/8
19 DEWITT   DENNIS STIRNEMAN   YOAKUM 8 20 9 3/8   37 3/8
20 GONZALES   JERRY KRUEGER   GONZALES 8 19 5/8 9 3/4   37 3/8
 
TEXAS OPEN--NORTH ZONE
1 BLANCO   MATTHEW PATEK   MOULTON 11 21 1/2 9 1/2   42
2 GOLIAD   MARION GARZA   VICTORIA 10 21 1/8 10 1/8   41 1/4
3 VICTORIA   STEVE BLUDAU   HALLETTSVILLE 13 19 3/8 8 3/4   41 1/8
 
TEXAS OPEN--SOUTH ZONE
1 MAVERICK   WILLIAM WHITLEY   HALLETTSVILLE 9 25 3/8 9 1/8   43 1/2
2 FRIO   GARY HESSLER   VICTORIA 10 22 3/8 10   42 3/8
3 WEBB   CASEY BERGER   WEIMAR 10 18 12 7/8   40 7/8
 
13 & UNDER YOUTH DIVISION
1 GONZALES   RAY RALEY, III   GONZALES 8 21 1/4 7   36 1/4
2 DEWITT   BRENT MICA   EAST BERNARD 8 18 9 3/4   35 3/4
3 GONZALES   KYLE BOEDEKER   SHINER 8 16 3/8 10   34 3/8
 



http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final00.htm

Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941   •   FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail: info@shinerbigbuck.com

Big Buck Home Page | Return to Shiner Home Page


©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas