Shiner Businessmen's Club

29th ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 2010-2011 STANDINGS
( as of 08 Feb 2011 )

Final 2015 Results2014201320122011 • 2010 • 20092008200720062005200420032002200120001999
Big Buck Home Page




BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
( * BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADER * )


GONZALES COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 GONZALES * GARLAND PAKEBUSCH * Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit GONZALES 11 20 12 7/8 10 1/4 12 3/8 9 7/8 76 3/8
2 GONZALES JASON NERADA Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit SHINER 10 15 12 1/4 11 1/2 11 1/2 11 71 1/4
3 GONZALES BILLY CARTER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit PEARLAND 9 19 1/2 9 3/4 11 1/2 9 3/4 10 7/8 70 3/8
4 GONZALES GLEN T. BROWN   GONZALES 10 17 3/4 10 3/4 9 5/8 11 1/4 10 1/4 69 5/8

COLORADO COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 COLORADO CHARLES BITTNER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit WEIMAR 8 18 1/4 10 1/2 6 1/8 11 1/4 6 5/8 60 3/4
2 COLORADO JACK HOLMAN Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit WEIMAR 12 18 1/2 7 1/8 7 8 3/4 7 1/8 60 1/2
3 COLORADO THAD STEHLING   CEDAR PARK 9 15 1/4 10 3/8 8 9 8 1/8 59 3/4
4 COLORADO ZACHRY ROMINE Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit WEIMAR 9 16 3/8 9 7 7 5/8 7 56

DEWITT COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 DEWITT MICHAEL J. JANAK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit OAKLAND 8 20 1/4 11 7/8 9 3/8 12 3/8 11 72 7/8
2 DEWITT MIKE MOELLER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit FLATONIA 8 20 11 3/4 8 5/8 11 5/8 9 3/4 69 3/4
3 DEWITT WINFRIED ULRICH   SHINER 8 17 12 3/4 8 1/4 12 3/4 9 1/2 68 1/8
4 DEWITT KURT W. GAEBLER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit VICTORIA 10 21 5/8 9 7 7/8 10 3/4 8 3/4 68

LAVACA COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 LAVACA DILLON PESEK   SHINER 9 16 10 3/4 8 3/4 9 1/2 8 7/8 62 5/8
2 LAVACA BENJAMIN MACHACEK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit SHINER 11 16 7/8 9 8 3/8 8 7/8 7 5/8 61 3/4
3 LAVACA MICHAEL MALINOVSKY Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit SHINER 10 17 1/8 9 5/8 9 8 7 3/4 61 1/2
4 LAVACA WILLIE E. BARBORAK   MOULTON 10 15 3/8 8 1/4 8 1/2 9 1/8 8 1/8 59 3/8

FAYETTE COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 FAYETTE AUTRY FUTSCHIK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit FLATONIA 13 17 11 1/4 9 1/4 11 1/2 9 1/2 71 1/2
2 FAYETTE MAURICE KASPER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit WEIMAR 12 19 1/2 10 1/2 10 7 5/8 5 1/4 64 7/8
3 FAYETTE RANDY SPENCER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit FLATONIA 10 15 3/8 9 3/4 9 1/4 9 5/8 8 3/8 62 3/8
4 FAYETTE JOEY KRNAVEK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit WEST POINT 9 15 3/4 9 8 3/4 10 9 3/4 62 1/4



OTHER GROUPS


TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 GOLIAD NEAL MORITZ Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit VICTORIA 10 20 1/8 10 7/8 9 11 9 1/4 70 1/4
2 EDWARDS RUDY ROZNOVSKY Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit MOULTON 10 17 1/4 11 1/2 8 1/4 11 3/8 8 66 3/8
3 BLANCO TIM SHIMEK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit SCHULENBURG 9 20 9 3/4 9 1/4 7 3/4 9 5/8 65 3/8
4 GOLIAD ASHLEY MIKES   HALLETTSVILLE 9 20 1/4 11 7 7 1/4 10 1/2 65

TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 BEE STEVE KOEHLER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit SEGUIN 18 20 12 3/8 11 1/2 11 9 3/4 82 5/8
2 MAVERICK FRANK A. WOJTEK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit RICHMOND 12 26 3/4 11 1/4 9 5/8 11 1/2 9 1/4 80 3/8
3 LA SALLE PAUL GERKE Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit BEASLEY 10 17 1/2 9 1/4 11 3/8 9 1/2 10 3/4 68 3/8
4 DUVAL RYAN WENZEL   YOAKUM 8 21 8 1/2 6 3/8 8 1/4 6 3/4 58 7/8

17 & UNDER YOUTH DIVISION
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD TINE (R1) TINE (R2) TINE (L1) TINE (L2) TOTAL
1 FAYETTE LOGAN SPENCER Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit FLATONIA 10 18 3/4 11 1/4 7 3/4 9 1/2 11 5/8 68 7/8
2 DEWITT LOGAN W. HOLIK   HALLETTSVILLE 9 18 1/8 11 9 7/8 11 1/4 9 1/4 68 1/2
3 GONZALES ETHAN MENDEL Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit COST 9 20 3/8 11 1/4 9 3/4 9 5/8 8 3/8 68 3/8
4 GONZALES KACI PESEK Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit SHINER 12 17 1/2 11 9 9 1/8 8 7/8 67 1/2



MORE 2010 PHOTOS

COMMIE HISEY, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 10-pointer, 68 7/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
RONNIE BIEHUNKO, JR., Yoakum (Dewitt County), 8-pointer, 67 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
GARY ORSAK, El Maton (Gonzales County), 12-pointer, 66 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
RANDY HOYER, Lampasas (Mills County), 9-pointer, 63 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
ROYCE FRIEMEL, La Grange (Fayette County), 13-pointer, 61 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
RUSSELL BOEDEKER, Gonzales (Goliad County), 8-pointer, 60 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
ZACHARY SINGLETON, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 11-pointer, 60 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
ANDREW BOCKHOLT, Richmond (Fayette County), 8-pointer, 59 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
STATON PAKEBUSCH, Yoakum (Gonzales County), 10-pointer, 58 1/4 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
MITCHELL A. VACLAVIK, Yoakum (Lavaca County), 9-pointer, 57 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
PATRICIA S. GRAHMANN, Hallettsville (Lavaca County), 10-pointer, 57 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
RYAN ARRIAGA, Hallettsville (Zavala County), 8-pointer, 56 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit
KELLI NIETO, Schulenburg (Fayette County), 10-pointer, 52 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo, use mouse or arrow keys to advance, ESC to quit


Last Updated on 08/29/2011



http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final10.htm

Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941   •   FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail: info@shinerbigbuck.com

Big Buck Home Page | Return to Shiner Home Page


©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas