Shiner Businessmen's Club

24th ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 2005-2006 STANDINGS
( as of 25 Jan 2006 )

Final 2015 Results201420132012201120102009200820072006 • 2005 • 200420032002200120001999
Big Buck Home Page



BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
( * BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADER * )

GONZALES COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GONZALES DOROTHY "ELAINE" BAKER Click to view photo GONZALES 10 22 7/8 9 3/4 42 5/8
2 GONZALES MIKE KOHLER Click to view photo HOCKLEY 8 22 5/8 11 7/8 42 1/2
3 GONZALES PATTY LINDEMANN Click to view photo GONZALES 12 18 5/8 11 3/8 42
4 GONZALES COREY VANA Click to view photo SHINER 10 18 1/2 12 3/8 40 7/8
5 GONZALES LESTER WARZECHA Click to view photo GONZALES 8 19 3/4 12 3/8 40 1/8

COLORADO COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 COLORADO ANNE WESSELS Click to view photo COLUMBUS 13 20 9 3/4 42 3/4
2 COLORADO DOUG STEHLING   CONROE 12 16 3/8 10 1/2 38 7/8
3 COLORADO DELORES STANCIK   COLUMBUS 11 16 7/8 9 5/8 37 1/2
4 COLORADO ZACHRY ROMINE   WEIMAR 11 17 3/8 8 1/8 36 1/2
5 COLORADO SAM LAURO Click to view photo WEIMAR 9 17 1/2 9 1/2 36

DEWITT COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 DEWITT MARK VINKLAREK Click to view photo LA GRANGE 8 19 1/4 12 1/4 39 1/2
2 DEWITT GUS WERNER III Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 8 20 3/4 9 3/8 38 1/8
3 DEWITT DENNIS MICA   EAST BERNARD 10 17 5/8 7 5/8 35 3/8
4 DEWITT CLINT LEISTER   GILLETT 7 19 1/2 8 1/4 34 3/4
5 DEWITT CHRIS ULRICH   CUERO 8 17 1/4 9 3/8 34 5/8

LAVACA COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 LAVACA DEDE MOELLER   FLATONIA 11 16 3/4 11 38 3/4
2 LAVACA HELENE B. MIETH   SHERIDAN 10 18 3/8 9 37 3/8
3 LAVACA MARTIN BOEHM JR.   SHINER 12 14 1/4 11 37 1/4
4 LAVACA MARTIN BOEHM SR. Click to view photo SHINER 10 16 3/4 10 36 3/4
5 LAVACA MIKE TROJCAK   YOAKUM 8 18 1/4 10 36 1/4

FAYETTE COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 FAYETTE * LARRY ESTRADA * Click to view photo FLATONIA 16 19 1/2 8 3/4 44 1/4
2 FAYETTE BRIAN COX   WEIMAR 14 18 10 1/8 42 1/8
3 FAYETTE FRANK K. HEGER Click to view photo WEIMAR 13 16 7/8 11 1/4 41 1/8
4 FAYETTE WESTON MOZISEK   LA GRANGE 13 17 3/4 10 1/2 40 1/4
5 FAYETTE ROMAN DRABEK Click to view photo SCHULENBURG 11 17 3/8 11 1/8 39 1/2

BEST OF THE REST
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GONZALES DEAN DAVIS Click to view photo GONZALES 9 19 3/8 11 1/2 39 7/8
2 GONZALES BILLY BOOTHE Click to view photo GONZALES 11 18 1/2 10 1/4 39 3/4
3 GONZALES DON VALIS Click to view photo SHINER 8 20 3/4 10 7/8 39 5/8
4 GONZALES RONNIE MENKING Click to view photo GONZALES 8 20 1/2 11 1/8 39 5/8
5 GONZALES WILLIAM SLAID Click to view photo HOUSTON 10 20 3/4 8 1/2 39 1/4
6 GONZALES LINDA PAVLICEK Click to view photo SCHULENBURG 9 20 5/8 9 5/8 39 1/4

TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 BLANCO TOMMY DORNAK   MOULTON 7 23 1/4 10 1/4 40 1/2
2 GOLIAD ERIC BLUDAU   VICTORIA 11 17 3/4 11 39 3/4
3 SAN SABA BRENT SCHACHERL Click to view photo GEORGETOWN 10 21 1/8 8 3/8 39 1/2

TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 WEBB BOBBY WISNOSKI Click to view photo MANVEL 16 23 8 7/8 47 7/8
2 MAVERICK JEFF CERNOSEK Click to view photo FLATONIA 17 22 1/2 8 47 1/2
3 MAVERICK RONNIE KOSTELNIK Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 10 24 1/2 11 5/8 46 1/8

17 & UNDER YOUTH DIVISION
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 COLORADO DAX DITTRICH   SCHULENBURG 16 16 1/4 6 3/4 39
2 FAYETTE BRET MEINARDUS   FAYETTEVILLE 10 19 1/8 9 5/8 38 3/4
3 DEWITT RUSTIN HEGER   LA GRANGE 8 18 7/8 11 1/2 38 3/8
4 GONZALES DREW MARCAK   SHINER 10 18 5/8 9 1/8 37 3/4
5 COLORADO JACOB VALENTA   ALLEYTON 11 17 5/8 8 36 5/8

Other photos from this year:
FRANK WOJTEK, Richmond (Maverick County), 15-pointer, 46 total score ... Click to view photo
DAVID ADAMEK, Shiner (Kinney County), 15-pointer, 44 1/4 total score ... Click to view photo
BRITT JOHNSON, Georgetown (Guadalupe County), 12-pointer, 39 1/4 total score ... Click to view photo
DAVID KUNTSCHIK, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 13-pointer, 38 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo
ALLEN WEIDNER, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 11-pointer, 38 3/8 total score ... Click to view photo
WESLEY CALDWELL, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 37 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo
TYLER HENDERSHOT (youth), Gonzales (Gonzales County), 11-pointer, 36 total score ... Click to view photo
MASON MATEJCEK, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 34 total score ... Click to view photo
DUANE FOJTIK, Moulton (DeWitt County), 8-pointer, 33 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo

NOTE: you must disable any popup blockers to view photos


Last Updated on 01/25/2006


http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final05.htm

Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941   •   FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail: info@shinerbigbuck.com

Big Buck Home Page | Return to Shiner Home Page


©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas