Shiner Businessmen's Club

23rd ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 2004-2005 STANDINGS
( as of 01 Feb 2005 )

Final 2015 Results2014201320122011201020092008200720062005 • 2004 • 20032002200120001999
Big Buck Home Page



BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
( * BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADER * )

GONZALES COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GONZALES * ROBERT MACHART * Click to view photo SHINER 9 22 5/8 11 3/8 43
2 GONZALES MICHAEL KOHLER Click to view photo HOCKLEY 9 21 5/8 12 1/4 42 7/8
3 GONZALES COREY VANA   SHINER 9 19 1/2 10 1/2 39
4 GONZALES DAVID KUNTSCHIK Click to view photo GONZALES 8 20 3/4 10 38 3/4
5 GONZALES PAUL RITCHIE Click to view photo SAN ANTONIO 10 17 1/2 11 1/4 38 3/4

COLORADO COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 COLORADO DARIA EMMEL   WEIMAR 11 19 1/4 7 7/8 38 1/8
2 COLORADO MARK CRANE Click to view photo CEDAR PARK 13 14 3/4 8 3/4 36 1/2
3 COLORADO WAYNE ZIMMERHANZEL   COLUMBUS 10 17 5/8 8 1/2 36 1/8
4 COLORADO KEITH KUHN   CAT SPRINGS 10 16 1/2 8 34 1/2
5 COLORADO JAMES WILLMS   CORPUS CHRISTI 10 16 1/2 8 34 1/2

DEWITT COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 DEWITT ALLEN MOELLER Click to view photo CUERO 11 16 3/4 9 36 3/4
2 DEWITT TRAVIS BLUDAU Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 8 19 3/4 8 3/4 36 1/2
3 DEWITT KENNETH TAM   YORKTOWN 7 20 1/2 8 5/8 36 1/8
4 DEWITT DAVID MICHALEC   SHINER 10 17 5/8 8 35 5/8
5 DEWITT DEBRA HESS   CUERO 12 16 7/8 6 1/8 35

LAVACA COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 LAVACA MIKE MALINOVSKY Click to view photo SHINER 9 20 1/2 7 3/4 37 1/4
2 LAVACA HERSCHEL SCHULTE   HALLETTSVILLE 10 18 8 7/8 36 7/8
3 LAVACA DONALD MOTAL Click to view photo SHINER 10 17 5/8 6 7/8 34 1/2
4 LAVACA GARY KUBENKA   SEGUIN 8 16 1/8 10 34 1/8
5 LAVACA MARTIN BOEHM   SHINER 10 14 1/8 8 1/8 32 1/4

FAYETTE COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 FAYETTE DARREN BARTEK Click to view photo WEIMAR 9 16 3/4 10 3/4 36 1/2
2 FAYETTE EMIL J. KOEHL   ELLINGER 8 17 1/2 10 1/2 36
3 FAYETTE ROBERT HRANICKY   WEIMAR 9 15 3/4 9 3/8 34 1/8
4 FAYETTE ROYCE FRIEMEL   LA GRANGE 10 15 8 1/2 33 1/2
5 FAYETTE HAROLD MICA Click to view photo FLATONIA 11 15 3/4 6 5/8 33 3/8

BEST OF THE REST
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GONZALES DANIEL FLORES Click to view photo HOUSTON 8 18 3/4 11 7/8 38 5/8
2 GONZALES DR. COMMIE HISEY Click to view photo GONZALES 10 18 1/8 9 3/4 37 7/8
3 GONZALES RONNIE MENKING Click to view photo GONZALES 8 19 10 7/8 37 7/8
4 GONZALES DUSTIN ORTMANN Click to view photo DALLAS 8 18 1/2 11 1/8 37 5/8
5 GONZALES CLIFTON VINKLAREK   YOAKUM 9 18 3/8 10 37 3/8
6 GONZALES WAYNE WYATT   GONZALES 8 18 1/8 10 1/2 36 5/8
7 GONZALES DAVID MALIK Click to view photo SHINER 8 18 1/4 10 1/4 36 1/4
8 GONZALES GARY KURTZ Click to view photo SHINER 9 19 8 36

TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 BLANCO LEROY MIKULENCAK Click to view photo MOULTON 16 18 5/8 8 1/4 42 7/8
2 BLANCO TIM SHIMEK Click to view photo SCHULENBURG 15 20 3/8 6 1/2 41 7/8
3 VICTORIA KEVIN TUCKER Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 10 20 1/8 11 41 1/8

TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 MAVERICK FRANK A WOJTEK Click to view photo RICHMOND 11 21 5/8 10 42 5/8
2 LA SALLE JASON WAUSON   SHINER 12 18 1/2 9 1/4 39 3/4
3 ZAPATA BOBBY MUELLER   VICTORIA 9 17 5/8 10 7/8 37 1/2

17 & UNDER YOUTH DIVISION
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 DEWITT REAGAN HEGER Click to view photo LA GRANGE 9 22 1/4 10 41 1/4
2 DEWITT CLINT DAVIS Click to view photo CUERO 9 19 3/8 10 3/4 38 1/8
3 GONZALES ETHAN MENDEL Click to view photo COST 8 17 5/8 12 1/8 37 3/4
4 GONZALES WILLIAM ROSS HENDERSHOT IV Click to view photo GONZALES 12 16 1/8 9 1/2 37 5/8
5 GONZALES KURT KNEZEK Click to view photo GONZALES 10 16 1/2 10 5/8 37 1/8

Other photos from this year:
SARAH SOEFJE, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 37 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo
ADAM STATIN, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 9-pointer, 37 total score ... Click to view photo
MARVIN JASEK JR., Weimar (Blanco County), 15-pointer, 36 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo
LANCE BENES, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 11-pointer, 35 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo
DAVID MACHART, Shiner (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 35 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo
SASCHA KARDOSZ, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 10-pointer, 35 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo
KATHRYN SOEFJE, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 10-pointer, 35 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo
JAMES SLAID, Houston (Gonzales County), 10-pointer, 35 total score ... Click to view photo
DEANNA SUE GREEN, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 34 1/4 total score ... Click to view photo
WILLIAM B. PIPIN, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 9-pointer, 34 total score ... Click to view photo
DENNIS MACHART, Shiner (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 32 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo

disable any popup blockers to view photos ... NOTE: you must disable any popup blockers to view photos

Last Updated on 01/31/2005



http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final04.htm

Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941   •   FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail: info@shinerbigbuck.com

Big Buck Home Page | Return to Shiner Home Page


©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas