Shiner Businessmen's Club

27th ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 2008-2009 STANDINGS
( as of 22 Jan 2009 )

Final 2015 Results201420132012201120102009 • 2008 • 200720062005200420032002200120001999
Big Buck Home Page



BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
( * BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADER * )

GONZALES COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 GONZALES * RUDY WEGENER * Click to view photo YOAKUM 8 22 3/4 13 1/2 4 1/2 48 3/4
2 GONZALES KACEY LINDEMANN Click to view photo GONZALES 11 20 1/8 11 7/8 4 1/4 47 1/4
3 GONZALES JOHNNIE WULF Click to view photo FLATONIA 12 17 3/4 12 4 7/8 46 5/8
4 GONZALES LANCE BENES Click to view photo GONZALES 9 18 5/8 13 7/8 5 46 1/2
5 GONZALES BRANDON SIEGEL Click to view photo SHINER 9 18 3/4 13 5/8 4 45 3/8

COLORADO COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 COLORADO GARY VALCHAR Click to view photo SCHULENBURG 8 20 3/4 9 3/4 5 5/8 44 1/8
2 COLORADO J.D. ZIMMERHANZEL Click to view photo BASTROP 8 19 11 1/4 5 43 1/4
3 COLORADO ALVIN EMMEL Click to view photo WEIMAR 11 18 8 1/2 4 1/2 42
4 COLORADO RONNIE STOCK Click to view photo WEIMAR 10 17 1/2 10 4 1/4 41 3/4
5 COLORADO DREW GROBE Click to view photo FULSHEAR 9 17 3/8 9 3/4 4 1/8 40 1/4

DEWITT COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 DEWITT SAMUEL MIGL Click to view photo FLATONIA 10 19 3/8 14 4 1/8 47 1/2
2 DEWITT KENNETH TAM JR. Click to view photo YORKTOWN 12 17 5/8 12 3/4 4 1/2 46 7/8
3 DEWITT VIRGIL BROWN   CUERO 10 20 1/4 10 3/8 3 7/8 44 1/2
4 DEWITT LARRY VASBINDER Click to view photo YORKTOWN 9 20 10 1/8 3 7/8 43
5 DEWITT LARRY TEAGUE   VICTORIA 14 17 5/8 7 5/8 3 3/4 43

LAVACA COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 LAVACA PHIL BLUDAU Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 11 18 9 5/8 5 1/8 43 3/4
2 LAVACA GEORGE CERVENKA Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 11 15 3/4 9 5/8 4 40 3/8
3 LAVACA RONNIE RAINOSEK   SHINER 8 17 7/8 9 5/8 4 3/4 40 1/4
4 LAVACA KENNY HELCAMP   WEIMAR 9 16 5/8 10 4 1/8 39 3/4
5 LAVACA MIKE MALINOVSKY   SHINER 10 16 3/8 9 1/8 3 7/8 39 3/8

FAYETTE COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 FAYETTE GREG GRAHMANN Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 13 19 9 3/8 5 3/4 47 1/8
2 FAYETTE ROYCE FRIEMEL   LA GRANGE 11 17 1/2 9 6 43 1/2
3 FAYETTE KEVIN SACKY Click to view photo LA GRANGE 7 21 1/2 9 1/4 4 1/4 42
4 FAYETTE AUTRY FUTSCHIK JR Click to view photo FLATONIA 12 15 3/4 7 1/4 6 1/4 41 1/4
5 FAYETTE DOUGLAS W. FUTSCHIK Click to view photo FLATONIA 9 17 10 3/4 3 5/8 40 3/8

BEST OF THE REST
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 GONZALES JARRID BOEHM Click to view photo GONZALES 7 22 1/4 11 4 3/4 45
2 GONZALES ROBBIE PAVELKA   SHINER 12 18 1/4 9 5/8 5 44 7/8
3 GONZALES JOE CARRIZALES Click to view photo GONZALES 10 19 3/8 11 1/8 4 1/4 44 3/4
4 GONZALES HARVEY POHLER SR. Click to view photo SHINER 10 20 1/8 9 1/2 4 5/8 44 1/4
5 GONZALES RONNIE MAYBERRY   SHINER 12 18 1/2 9 3/4 3 1/2 43 3/4
6 GONZALES ARTHUR BOEDEKER Click to view photo SHINER 8 21 5/8 9 3/8 4 1/2 43 1/2
7 GONZALES CURT PISH   GONZALES 8 18 3/8 12 1/4 4 1/2 43 1/8

TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 EDWARDS EDDIE KOSH Click to view photo MOULTON 15 17 1/2 9 3/4 4 3/8 46 5/8
2 EDWARDS RICHARD MEYER   COLUMBUS 11 20 9 3/4 4 3/4 45 1/2
3 BLANCO TIM SHIMEK Click to view photo SCHULENBURG 12 18 5/8 9 3/8 4 1/2 44 1/2

TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 MAVERICK FRANK A. WOJTEK Click to view photo RICHMOND 17 21 1/8 11 5/8 4 3/4 54 1/2
2 MAVERICK KENNETH HANKE JR. Click to view photo GONZALES 10 23 1/4 10 3/8 5 48 5/8
3 MAVERICK RONALD KOSTELNIK Click to view photo HALLETTSVILLE 13 20 1/4 10 7/8 4 1/2 48 5/8

17 & UNDER YOUTH DIVISION
# COUNTY NAME PHOTO HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE RT-ANTLER CIRC TOTAL
1 GONZALES BRAXTON ZELLA Click to view photo GONZALES 12 20 5/8 8 5/8 3 7/8 45 1/8
2 DEWITT COLTON BLACKWELL Click to view photo CUERO 10 17 1/4 13 5/8 4 44 7/8
3 GONZALES CALEB VALCHAR Click to view photo SCHULENBURG 8 23 5/8 7 3/4 3 7/8 43 1/4
4 GONZALES JASON PLOETZ Click to view photo GONZALES 8 19 7/8 10 3/8 4 1/8 42 3/8
5 GONZALES ROSS HENDERSHOT IV Click to view photo GONZALES 8 18 1/8 11 1/2 4 3/8 42

Other photos from this year:
ALLAN JANAK, Hallettsville (La Salle County), 11-pointer, 44 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo
TINKER BROWN, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 43 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo
GREG RUDOLPH, Sugar Land (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 42 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo
REBECCA BIEHUNKO, Yoakum (DeWitt County), 7-pointer, 42 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo
GARY ORSAK, El Maton (Gonzales County), 11-pointer, 41 3/8 total score ... Click to view photo
BEN HISEY, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 10-pointer, 41 3/8 total score ... Click to view photo
TED BEHRENS, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 9-pointer, 41 3/8 total score ... Click to view photo
BRANDON ZIMMERMAN, Yoakum (Gonzales), 8-pointer, 41 3/8 total score ... Click to view photo
TANNER WALKER, Gonzales (Gonzales County, Youth), 10-pointer, 41 1/4 total score ... Click to view photo
TANNER J. HELWIG, Seguin (Lavaca County, Youth) 11-pointer, 41 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo
ED (STANLEY) FUCHS, Cuero, (Gonzales County), 8-pointer, 40 7/8 total score ... Click to view photo
DILLON FOJTIK, Moulton (Dewitt County, Youth), 9-pointer, 40 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo
MARVIN MACHACEK, Shiner (Gonzales County), 9-pointer, 40 3/4 total score ... Click to view photo
JESSE SOEFJE, Gonzales (Gonzales County), 11-pointer, 40 5/8 total score ... Click to view photo
ARTHUR ESPINOZA, Houston (Fayette County), 8-pointer, 38 7/8 total score ... Click to view photo
MICHAEL PAVLIK, Weimar (Colorado County), 14-pointer, 44 1/8 total score ... Click to view photo

NOTE: you must disable any popup blockers to view photos

Last Updated on 01/22/2009



http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final08.htm

Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941   •   FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail: info@shinerbigbuck.com

Big Buck Home Page | Return to Shiner Home Page


©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas