Shiner Businessmen's Club

20th ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 2001-2002 STANDINGS
( as of 23 Jan 2002 )

Final 2015 Results2014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002 • 2001 • 20001999
Big Buck Home Page



BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
( BEST BUCK * )

GONZALES COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GONZALES CHRIS ORTMAN * NIXON 13 17 3/8 12 1/4 42 5/8
2 GONZALES DON VALIS SHINER 12 17 5/8 9 7/8 39 1/2
3 GONZALES THOMAS MARSHALL GONZALES 9 18 1/4 11 1/2 38 3/4

COLORADO COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 COLORADO KEN JASEK HOUSTON 10 16 1/4 12 1/8 38 3/8
2 COLORADO HERBERT HELMCAMP WEIMAR 10 17 5/8 9 1/2 37 1/8
3 COLORADO RUSSELL HAGENDORF COLUMBUS 10 18 3/4 8 1/4 37

DEWITT COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 DEWITT EARL VASBINDER SAN ANTONIO 8 19 1/4 10 37 1/4
2 DEWITT WILLIAM BLUDAU HALLETTSVILLE 8 19 1/4 8 1/2 35 3/4
3 DEWITT JAMES HURTA CUERO 10 13 1/4 8 1/2 31 3/4

LAVACA COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 LAVACA MICHAEL BERNSHAUSEN SHINER 11 18 1/4 8 3/8 37 5/8
2 LAVACA DARRELL PARR SHINER 9 17 1/8 9 1/4 35 3/8
3 LAVACA DEWAYNE DROZD HALLETTSVILLE 8 16 3/4 7 31 3/4

FAYETTE COUNTY
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 FAYETTE ROYCE FRIEMEL LAGRANGE 9 19 11 1/4 39 1/4
2 FAYETTE DORTHY PULKRABEK FLATONIA 10 16 5/8 8 1/2 35 1/8
3 FAYETTE LANCE STANCIK LAGRANGE 10 16 1/2 8 1/2 35

BEST OF THE REST
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GONZALES MIKE KOHLER HOUSTON 9 20 1/4 9 1/2 38 3/4
2 GONZALES MELANIE WALPOLE LAVERNIA 8 21 9 1/2 38 1/2
3 GONZALES EMMIT BAKER JR. GONZALES 8 19 11 3/8 38 3/8
4 GONZALES COREY VANA SHINER 8 20 10 3/8 38 3/8
5 GONZALES MIKE SVOBODA WRIGHTSBORO 8 21 1/8 8 5/8 37 3/4
6 GONZALES DAVID COLLIER CORPUS CHRISTI 9 18 1/2 10 37 1/2
7 GONZALES DANIEL GRAY GONZALES 10 17 3/4 9 3/4 37 1/2
8 GONZALES DOUGLAS SHAVER HARWOOD 8 17 1/4 12 37 1/4
9 GONZALES DAVID KUNTSCHIK GONZALES 8 17 3/4 11 1/8 36 7/8
10 GONZALES DANA WEST LAKE JACKSON 7 22 3/8 7 1/8 36 1/2

TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 GOLIAD NOE GARZA   photo LEAGUE CITY 10 28 8 3/4 46 3/4
2 BLANCO TIMOTHY SHIMEK SCHULENBURG 11 19 1/4 9 39 1/4
3 EDWARDS RICKY MEYER COLUMBUS 11 17 1/4 9 1/4 37 1/2

TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 MAVERICK RONNIE KOSTELNIK HALLETTSVILLE 15 18 12 1/4 45 1/4
2 FRIO GARY T HESSLER VICTORIA 12 22 1/4 10 3/4 45
3 MAVERICK NORMA KRESTA SEGUIN 10 24 1/2 8 7/8 43 3/8

13 & UNDER YOUTH DIVISION
# COUNTY NAME HOMETOWN POINTS SPREAD LONGEST TINE TOTAL
1 DEWITT LANCE KOLAFA EAST BERNARD 9 18 9 36
2 COLORADO TYLER BAUMBACH WEIMAR 11 15 1/4 9 35 1/4
3 COLORADO ZACHARY DIVIN   photo COLUMBUS 9 18 3/4 7 1/8 34 7/8

Last Updated on 02/01/2001



http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final01.htm

Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941   •   FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail: info@shinerbigbuck.com

Big Buck Home Page | Return to Shiner Home Page


©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas