42
nd
ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL (UNOFFICIAL) 2023-2024 STANDINGS
( as of 30 Jan 2024 )
BUY RAFFLE TICKETS ONLINE
Final 2023 Results
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Big Buck Home Page
BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
[
** BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADERS **
]
COLORADO-FAYETTE COMBINED COUNTIES
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
FAYETTE
MICHAEL KLESEL
WEIMAR
14
15 1/2
11 1/4
5 7/8
11 3/4
9
67 3/8
A-2
FAYETTE
JASON LAAKE
FLATONIA
10
17 5/8
9 1/2
9 7/8
10 3/8
9
66 3/8
A-3
FAYETTE
KURT LEER
LA GRANGE
10
18 1/2
9 3/8
7 7/8
10 1/8
8 1/2
64 3/8
Y-1
COLORADO
KALEB SCHIMCEK
WEIMAR
11
22 5/8
8 1/2
10 1/2
5 5/8
8 1/4
66 1/2
Y-2
FAYETTE
KAYLEE CHRISTEN
WEIMAR
10
17 1/2
6 3/4
6 3/8
7 3/8
6 3/4
54 3/4
Y-3
FAYETTE
SLADE MOZISEK
LA GRANGE
10
15 1/2
8
5
6 1/8
7 1/8
51 3/4
DEWITT COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DEWITT
JARED WALLIS
CUERO
11
19 1/4
10 7/8
8 1/4
10 5/8
10 1/2
70 1/2
A-2
DEWITT
JAMES HURTA
CUERO
11
18 3/8
9 1/8
9 1/2
9 3/8
10
67 3/8
A-3
DEWITT
DANSON BLUDAU
HALLETSVILLE
11
21
10 1/4
8 1/8
8 1/4
8 3/8
67
Y-1
DEWITT
BARRET IRWIN
GOLIAD
14
19 1/4
9 3/8
8 5/8
10 1/4
8 1/8
69 5/8
Y-2
DEWITT
BRODEY BIEHUNKO
YOAKUM
12
17 1/2
8 1/2
9 3/4
9 1/8
10 1/2
67 3/8
Y-3
DEWITT
BRI BLUDAU
HALLETSVILLE
10
19 1/4
9 1/2
9 3/8
8 3/4
9 7/8
66 3/4
GONZALES COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GONZALES
** CURTIS JACOBS, JR. **
YOAKUM
10
19 1/4
11 1/2
11 3/8
9 3/4
11 1/2
73 3/8
A-2
GONZALES
TIM MASEK
FLATONIA
10
17 1/8
9 3/8
11 1/2
12
12 1/8
72 1/8
A-3
GONZALES
RICHARD PECK
CAT SPRING
12
18 1/2
10 1/2
9 1/2
10 3/4
9 1/4
70 1/2
Y-1
GONZALES
** COLSEN BOEHM **
GONZALES
10
20 3/4
12
8 1/2
11 3/4
7 5/8
70 5/8
Y-2
GONZALES
LEXIE ULCAK
SHINER
9
18 1/4
10
10 1/8
10 7/8
9 3/4
68
Y-3
GONZALES
EVERETT JALUFKA
SHINER
11
18 1/4
9 5/8
8 5/8
9 1/8
9 1/2
66 1/8
LAVACA COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LAVACA
MICHAEL BLASCHKE
SHINER
11
15 5/8
10 5/8
8
10 1/4
10 1/4
65 3/4
A-2
LAVACA
STANLEY SHIMEK
SHINER
11
17 3/4
10 5/8
8 5/8
9 1/8
8 3/8
65 1/2
A-3
LAVACA
RYAN PANUS
SHINER
9
18 1/2
10 3/8
8 1/8
10 1/2
8 3/8
64 7/8
Y-1
LAVACA
BAILEY WAGNER
MOULTON
10
16 1/2
7 7/8
9
10 3/4
8 1/4
62 3/8
Y-2
LAVACA
HEIDI GRAHMANN
HALLETTSVILLE
12
17 1/8
7 7/8
8 1/8
8 5/8
8 1/2
62 1/4
Y-3
LAVACA
JOSEPH PETERS
YOAKUM
10
18 7/8
9
8 1/8
8
6 3/4
60 3/4
OTHER GROUPS
TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
BASTROP
ALLEN LASTOVICA
FLATONIA
13
17 1/4
10 7/8
10 1/8
13 3/8
7 5/8
72 1/4
A-2
BLANCO
JOHNNY MOELLER
SHINER
8
16 1/4
10 5/8
10 3/8
10 7/8
10 5/8
66 3/4
A-3
KARNES
BRADEN BOCK
NEW BRAUNFELS
11
18 1/2
10 1/4
8 1/8
9 1/4
8 7/8
66
Y-1
GOLIAD
MEGAN ULRICH
CUERO
9
17 1/4
7 5/8
11
11 1/8
10 1/8
66 1/8
Y-2
GOLIAD
TY HENNEKE
HALLETTSVILLE
8
17
11 7/8
8 5/8
9 5/8
9 3/8
64 1/2
Y-3
GOLIAD
LUKE BRANYON
ADKINS
11
16 5/8
7 7/8
8 7/8
7 3/4
9 7/8
62
TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
MAVERICK
FRANK WOJTEK
RICHMOND
14
17 1/2
13 3/4
12 5/8
9 1/8
12 5/8
79 5/8
A-2
DIMMIT
TRINA BLUDAU
HALLETTSVILLE
11
19
9 5/8
11
11 1/8
8 3/4
70 1/2
A-3
MAVERICK
STACY WAGNER
MOULTON
8
21
11 1/8
8 5/8
11 5/8
9 1/8
69 1/2
Y-1
MAVERICK
KINLEY KNEZEK
YOAKUM
16
28 3/4
7 3/8
5 5/8
8
6 3/8
72 1/8
Y-2
MAVERICK
MASON GRAHMANN
HALLETTSVILLE
12
18
10 3/4
8 3/8
7 5/8
9 5/8
66 3/8
Y-3
ZAVALA
CARSON CHRISTENSEN
SHINER
8
15
9 1/8
8 1/4
9 7/8
5 3/8
55 5/8
Last Updated on 01/30/2024
http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final23.htm
Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (281) 798-0096
E-Mail:
info@shinerbigbuck.com
Big Buck Home Page
© Copyright
BaerCom
- Shiner, Texas